Natalia TenaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Natalia Gastiain Tena

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 1, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is fluent in Spanish.
  • Almost moved to Australia to study philosophy and psychology after a number of rejections from drama schools in England.
  • Decided to pursue acting properly after a romance blossomed with an actor she met at an audition.
  • Sings and plays the accordion in the band Molotov Jukebox.
  • Tripped over a table at the audition for the Harry Potter films.
  • Can play the piano and violin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop