Nas Celebrity Watchlist

Nas

Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Byrd

Famed Jazz Trumpeter Donald Byrd Dies at 80

Donald Byrd, one of the most well-known jazz trumpeters of the 1950s, died Feb. 4 at a hospital in Delaware, The Washington Post reports. He was 80. A spokeswoman for Haley Funeral Directors in Southfield, Mich., confirmed the death, but no cause was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 346
18:58 — Katrina has built a time machine and sends her fellow disbelieving cast members back to when they were tots. Randy invites guest chef Farley into his (more…)
IoSafe's disaster-proof dual-bay NAS server
02:47 — Afraid of sharks? Find out why the IoSafe N2 is exactly what you want.
LaCie's 5big NAS Pro has a lot to offer
03:31 — The French-infused LaCie 5big NAS Pro can sure make America happy.
The Asustor AS-604T is an interesting NAS server to say the least.
03:47 — Editor Dong Ngo proves that NAS servers can be interesting with the Asustor AS-604T.

More NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Feuding with Radio Station After Pulling Out of Concert

Nicki Minaj's "Starships" ┬ámay be one of the top songs in the country, but don't expect to hear it o…

Nas by Johnny Nunez/WireImage.com
Rapper Nas Raps on "Race-Baiting" Fox News

Rap star Nas served up the rhyme, "Watch what you watchin'/Fox keeps feeding us toxin" on Wednesday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor