Nas Celebrity Watchlist

Nas

Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Byrd

Famed Jazz Trumpeter Donald Byrd Dies at 80

Donald Byrd, one of the most well-known jazz trumpeters of the 1950s, died Feb. 4 at a hospital in Delaware, The Washington Post reports. He was 80. A spokeswoman for Haley Funeral Directors in Southfield, Mich., confirmed the death, but no cause was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Pretty Big Piece of the Puzzle
02:05 — Jane has second thoughts about working with the FBI, but Nas makes a tempting offer.
Blindspot: Heave Fiery Knot Trailer
00:43 — A corrupt DEA agent wants to sell missiles to a drug cartel, so the team try to halt this plan. However, working together proves difficult for them be (more…)
IoSafe N2 Disaster-Proof NAS server
02:12 — The N2 offers the best of both worlds: a disaster-proof casing and a robust and powerful Synology NAS on the inside.
Madonna Flaunts Major Cleavage at the Grammys
02:25 — Get a look at the singer's insane boob bearing get-up as she hits the carpet alongside Diplo and Nas. Plus, get the scoop on her upcoming album!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:45am
Any Given Wednesday With Bill SimmonsEpisode 11(Season 1, Episode 11) HBO2

Guests include NBA Kevin Durant; and rapper Nas.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
Any Given Wednesday With Bill SimmonsEpisode 11(Season 1, Episode 11) HBO2

Guests include NBA Kevin Durant; and rapper Nas.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Feuding with Radio Station After Pulling Out of Concert

Nicki Minaj's "Starships"  may be one of the top songs in the country, but don't expect to hear it o…

Nas by Johnny Nunez/WireImage.com
Rapper Nas Raps on "Race-Baiting" Fox News

Rap star Nas served up the rhyme, "Watch what you watchin'/Fox keeps feeding us toxin" on Wednesday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind