Nas Celebrity Watchlist

Nas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nas Photos

  • Nas - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Nas - The 'Yes We Will' BET Inauguration Ball in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Getty Images