Nas Celebrity Watchlist

Nas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Performer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Performer
2010
Performer
2010
Production Company
2010
Guest
2008
Co-Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Music/Lyrics Composer
2008
Production Company
2008
Performer
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2006
Performer
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Performer
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Performer
1997
Actor
1997
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)
Production Company