Nas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Byrd
Famed Jazz Trumpeter Donald Byrd Dies at 80

Donald Byrd, one of the most well-known jazz trumpeters of the 1950s, died Feb. 4 at a hos…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Feuding with Radio Station After Pulling Out of Concert

Nicki Minaj's "Starships" ┬ámay be one of the top songs in the country, but don't expect to…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop