Naomie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Naomie Melanie Harris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 6, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Spectre's Naomie Harris Defends Daniel Craig Saying He Prefers Suicide to Another Bond Film

Naomie Harris said her James Bond co-star Daniel Craig was just kidding when he said he'd rather "slash my wrists" than play 007 again. Harris, who plays Moneypenny in Spectre and Skyfall, told BBC News that Craig's "sense of humor ... doesn't come a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Our Kind Of Traitor - Trailer
02:00 — While on holiday in Marrakech, an ordinary English couple, Perry (Ewan McGregor – THE IMPOSSIBLE, THE GHOST) and Gail (Naomie Harris – SPECTRE, SOUTHP (more…)
Meet Bond Women of ‘Spectre’: Monica Bellucci, Lea Seydoux, Naomie Harris
04:20 — The TODAY anchors look back at the glamorous women who have graced the long-running James Bond film franchise before meeting two new additions –Monica (more…)
Naomie Harris Re-enacts Her Sexy Bond Shaving Scene
03:59 — Naomie Harris shows off her shaving skills by reviving her scene as Miss Moneypenny in Skyfall.
Ninja Assassin - Trailer 1
02:02 — A rogue enlists the help of the Interpol agent whose life he saved to bring down the clan of hired killers who trained him as an assassin.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:05am
Street Kings HBOSGe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00am
Skyfall USA

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch902 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:40am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bérénice Marlohe
Meet the Newest Bond Girl

Bérénice Marlohe is following in the footsteps of Halle Berry, Teri Hatcher and Denise Richards. At…

Details

  • Birth Name: Naomie Melanie Harris
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 6, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind