Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts

Naomi Watts Will Go Fifty Shades In Netflix Thriller Series

Two-time Oscar nominee Naomi Watts will star in Gypsy, a psychological thriller series coming to Neflix in 2017. Watts will play Jean Holloway, a therapist who gets dangerously involved with the people her patients tell her about. The 10-episode fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 Spirit Awards: Naomi Watts
00:26 — The actress spills on why independent films pull on her heart strings. See why she supports low budget pictures!
Nicole Kidman Kisses Naomi Watts Onstage – for a Reason
01:23 — Nicole Kidman locked lips with Naomi Watts onstage at Women in Film’s Crystal + Lucy Awards. Why did they smooch – in shower caps, no less – for all t (more…)
Naomi Watts Gave Love Letters to Matthew McConaughey?!
00:44 — The "Sea of Trees" star reveals how she used method acting to get into character for the flick! Get the scoop from the 2015 Toronto Film Festival.
Hot Fashions from Cannes Film Festival Revealed
00:52 — Lupita Nyong’o, Julianne Moore, and Naomi Watts turned heads in France with their stunning dresses on the red carpet.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:15am
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch127 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:15pm
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Reportedly Joins Twin Peaks Revival

Tom Sizemore has signed on too!

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the late prince…

Princess Diana
British Police Assessing New Information About Princess Diana's Death

British police are looking into new information regarding the deaths of Princess Diana and Dodi Faye…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: Naomi Watts Takes on Princess Di in New Trailer for Diana

Princess Diana was loved by all around the world, but in the final years of her life, she struggled…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts
  • Birth Place: Shoreham, England
  • Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting