Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts

Naomi Watts Will Go Fifty Shades In Netflix Thriller Series

Two-time Oscar nominee Naomi Watts will star in Gypsy, a psychological thriller series coming to Neflix in 2017. Watts will play Jean Holloway, a therapist who gets dangerously involved with the people her patients tell her about. The 10-episode fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fair Game - Clip - What They Did Was Wrong
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
J. Edgar - Clip - Where's the Ransom Note?
00:48 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)
J. Edgar - Clip - My Work Comes First
00:53 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)
Stay - Trailer 1
01:46 — After retreating to the Irish countryside, their happy existence is upended when Abbey discovers she’s pregnant. Dermot has no interest in being a fat (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:35pm
Funny Games MOMAX

Writer-director Michael Haneke's remake of his disturbing 1997 Austrian film is a manipulative shocker about a vacationing family whose home is invaded by two young men who subject them to a night of psychological and physical torture.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:45pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Reportedly Joins Twin Peaks Revival

Tom Sizemore has signed on too!

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the late prince…

Princess Diana
British Police Assessing New Information About Princess Diana's Death

British police are looking into new information regarding the deaths of Princess Diana and Dodi Faye…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: Naomi Watts Takes on Princess Di in New Trailer for Diana

Princess Diana was loved by all around the world, but in the final years of her life, she struggled…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts
  • Birth Place: Shoreham, England
  • Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay