Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts

Naomi Watts Will Go Fifty Shades In Netflix Thriller Series

Two-time Oscar nominee Naomi Watts will star in Gypsy, a psychological thriller series coming to Neflix in 2017. Watts will play Jean Holloway, a therapist who gets dangerously involved with the people her patients tell her about. The 10-episode fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The International - Trailer
01:26 — An Interpol agent and Manhattan assistant district attorney join forces to expose corruption inside the world's most powerful banks.
The International - Trailer
01:26 — An Interpol agent and Manhattan assistant district attorney join forces to expose corruption inside the world's most powerful banks.
The International - Trailer
01:26 — An Interpol agent and Manhattan assistant district attorney join forces to expose corruption inside the world's most powerful banks.
Diana - Trailer
01:12 — DIANA takes audiences into the private realm of one the world’s most iconic and inescapably public women -- the Princess of Wales, Diana (two-time Os (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:00pm
King Kong SHO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch689 Watching
Fri May 6 4:35pm
The Painted Veil HBOSGe

Polished adaptation of W. Somerset Maugham's novel about a British doctor who takes his unfaithful wife to a Chinese village ravaged by a deadly epidemic. Edward Norton, Naomi Watts. Liev Schreiber, Diana Rigg, Toby Jones. Directed by John Curran.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat May 7 4:00am
King Kong SHO2e

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

I’ll Watch689 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Reportedly Joins Twin Peaks Revival

Tom Sizemore has signed on too!

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the late prince…

Princess Diana
British Police Assessing New Information About Princess Diana's Death

British police are looking into new information regarding the deaths of Princess Diana and Dodi Faye…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: Naomi Watts Takes on Princess Di in New Trailer for Diana

Princess Diana was loved by all around the world, but in the final years of her life, she struggled…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts
  • Birth Place: Shoreham, England
  • Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »