Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts

Naomi Watts Will Go Fifty Shades In Netflix Thriller Series

Two-time Oscar nominee Naomi Watts will star in Gypsy, a psychological thriller series coming to Neflix in 2017. Watts will play Jean Holloway, a therapist who gets dangerously involved with the people her patients tell her about. The 10-episode fir… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Birdman - Trailer
01:40 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)
Blake Lively Shows Her Baby Bump in Style at Cannes
00:52 — The Cannes Film Festival kicked off Wednesday in France and the stars were looking elegant, including Blake Lively (with her cute baby bump), Julianne (more…)
Matinee - Trailer
00:30 — Renegade film producer Lawrence Woolsey brings his latest horror picture and a lot of hoopla to Key West in the midst of the Cuban missle crisis of 19 (more…)
Demolition
02:17 — Davis Mitchell (Jake Gyllenhaal), a successful investment banker, struggles after losing his wife in a tragic car crash. Despite pressure from his fat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 12:25pm
We Don't Live Here Anymore MOMAXe

Two couples in a small town have their relationships tested by infidelity, self-indulgence and marital dissatisfaction.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:00am
St. Vincent TMCe

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00pm
St. Vincent TMCe

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Naomi Watts
Naomi Watts Reportedly Joins Twin Peaks Revival

Tom Sizemore has signed on too!

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the late prince…

Princess Diana
British Police Assessing New Information About Princess Diana's Death

British police are looking into new information regarding the deaths of Princess Diana and Dodi Faye…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: Naomi Watts Takes on Princess Di in New Trailer for Diana

Princess Diana was loved by all around the world, but in the final years of her life, she struggled…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…