Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

"The Actor" Statuette
Exclusive: Seating the SAG Awards

Jan 23, 2013 2:12 PM EST

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Jan 10, 2013 9:15 AM EST

Kendra Wilkinson and Kourtney Kardashian
Top 8 Celeb Breastfeeding Stories

Aug 27, 2009 6:59 PM EDT

Andy Serkis gave life to <EM>King Kong</EM>.
King Kong Unleashes a Beast of a DVD

Mar 30, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More