Naomi WattsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Exec. Producer
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Producer
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1990