Naomi Watts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ran…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the l…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 2:00pm
King Kong MAX

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Wed Mar 4 3:15pm
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.