Naomi Watts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in England and raised in Australia, Watts put in 15 years of hard work to become a Hollywood success. She began studying acting Down Under and befriended Nicole Kidman at a commercial audition when the two were just teens. In their twenties they both… (more)

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Place: Shoreham, England

Birthday: September 28, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Naomi Watts
Diana Movie Poster Placed at Car Crash Site Sparks Controversy

A movie poster for the upcoming biopic about Princess Diana, starring Naomi Watts as the late prince…

Princess Diana
British Police Assessing New Information About Princess Diana's Death

British police are looking into new information regarding the deaths of Princess Diana and Dodi Faye…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: Naomi Watts Takes on Princess Di in New Trailer for Diana

Princess Diana was loved by all around the world, but in the final years of her life, she struggled…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Naomi Watts
VIDEO: See Namoi Watts As Princess Di in the First Trailer for Diana

Silence is golden in the first trailer for the anticipated biopic Diana.The clip doesn't feature any…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:55pm
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Thu Apr 2 7:05am
King Kong MOMAXe

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.