Naomi Judd Celebrity Watchlist

Naomi Judd

Birth Name: Diana Ellen Judd

Birth Place: Ashland, KY

Birthday: January 11, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Country singer

User Rating:3.11 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd

Ashley Judd "Definitely Interested" in Run for Public Office, Kentucky Congressman Says

Ashley Judd appears to be inching closer to a run for office. After reports first surfaced in December that the Double Jeopardy actress was mulling a run for Senate in her home state of Kentucky, Kentucky Congressman John Yarmuth confirmed she is ser… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 6:00am
Someone like You HBOSGe

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Tue Sep 8 3:15pm
Someone like You HBO

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Fri Sep 18 9:00pm
Say Yes to the Dress: AtlantaA Bridal Change of the Heart(Season 8, Episode 17) TLC

Naomi Judd visits the salon to help a bride with her dress vision. Also: A bride wants to wear a short gown; while another has an unusual request for Monte at her fitting.

More NewsSee all »

Cactus Moser and Wynonna Judd
Wynonna Judd Engaged to Bandmate

Wynonna Judd is engaged to bandmate Cactus Moser, People reports. Moser popped the question on Chris…

Naomi and Wynonna Judd
Family Really Matters on The Judds

The Judds' basic trajectory reads like Grey Gardens in reverse: Naomi and Wynonna made something out…

Naomi and Wynonna Judd
Here Come the Judds

While the Judds' farewell tour is the impetus for this new six-part reality series about the country…

Naomi Judd and Wynonna Judd
VIDEO: Naomi and Wynonna Judd Respond to Ashley's Sexual Abuse Claims on The View

Ashley Judd wasn't the only Judd family member who was a victim of sexual abuse growing up. "I grew…

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd: I Was a Victim of Sexual Abuse and Incest

Ashley Judd says she was a victim of sexual abuse and incest as a child.In her new memoir, All That'…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Launches OWN: What Do You Think So Far?

Fans of Oprah Winfrey's brand of feel-good, heartstring-tugging programming got a week-late Christma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diana Ellen Judd
  • Birth Place: Ashland, KY
  • Birthday: January 11, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Country singer
  • User Rating:3.11 out of 5 (9 ratings)
  • Your Rating: