Naomi JuddCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Diana Ellen Judd

Birth Place: Ashland, KY

Birthday: January 11, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Country singer

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Judd
Ashley Judd "Definitely Interested" in Run for Public Office, Kentucky Congressman Says

Ashley Judd appears to be inching closer to a run for office. After reports first surfaced…

Cactus Moser and Wynonna Judd
Wynonna Judd Engaged to Bandmate

Wynonna Judd is engaged to bandmate Cactus Moser, People reports. Moser popped the questio…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:01pm
Say Yes to the Dress: AtlantaA Bridal Change of the HeartNew(Season 8, Episode 17) TLC

Naomi Judd visits the salon to help a bride with her dress vision. Also: A bride wants to wear a short gown; while another has an unusual request for Monte at her fitting.

Sat Feb 28 12:01am
Say Yes to the Dress: AtlantaA Bridal Change of the Heart(Season 8, Episode 17) TLC

Naomi Judd visits the salon to help a bride with her dress vision. Also: A bride wants to wear a short gown; while another has an unusual request for Monte at her fitting.

Mon Mar 9 6:55am
Someone like You HBO2

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop