Nancy Walker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anna Myrtle Swoyer

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: March 25, 1992

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

We are family: the cast of <EM>Family Affair</EM>

Who played Buffy on Family ...

Question: Who played Buffy on Family Affair? Answer: Anissa Jones played Buffy alongside Johnnie Whitaker (Sigmund and the Sea Monsters) on the series, which ran on CBS for five years beginning in September 1966. The show focused on swinging bachelor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family Affair Season 5
Family Affair was a popular situation comedy and a regular top 20 hit show producted by Don Fedderson Productions for CBS-TV during its fiveyear run f (more…)
Family Affair Season 2
In Season 2, Uncle Bill and Mr. French tell the twins tall tales about where babies come from, until Cissy steps in as the voice of reason; a famous a (more…)
Family Affair Season 4
Family Affair was a popular situation comedy and a regular top 20 hit show producted by Don Fedderson Productions for CBS-TV during its fiveyear run f (more…)
Family Affair Season 3
In Season 3, Jody accepts a dare to clip Mr. French's beard to get into an exclusiv club; Buffy brings an early Christmas to a sick little girl; Cissy (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 9:30am
The Golden GirlsSisters(Season 2, Episode 12) HALMRK

As a birthday present, Dorothy brings Sophia's sister (Nancy Walker) over from Sicily. The trick is keeping it a surprise. Estelle Getty, Beatrice Arthur. Rose: Betty White. Blanche: Rue McClanahan.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Mar 30 12:30am
The Golden GirlsSisters(Season 2, Episode 12) HALMRK

As a birthday present, Dorothy brings Sophia's sister (Nancy Walker) over from Sicily. The trick is keeping it a surprise. Estelle Getty, Beatrice Arthur. Rose: Betty White. Blanche: Rue McClanahan.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Fri Mar 31 9:00am
The Golden GirlsLong Days Journey Into Marinara(Season 2, Episode 19) HALMRK

Dorothy invites Sophia's sister (Nancy Walker) to stay with them until she finds a place in Miami. Estelle Getty, Beatrice Arthur. Rose: Betty White. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Tony: Joe Alfasa.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anna Myrtle Swoyer
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: March 25, 1992
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more