Nancy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Nancy Travis

Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Jonathan Taylor Thomas' Directorial Debut

He's already reunited with his former on-screen dad twice on Last Man Standing, but now Home Improvement alum Jonathan Taylor Thomas is stepping behind the camera — and we've got an exclusive sneak peek. In this video from Friday's episode (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Loose Cannons - Official Trailer
01:26 — Lame cop team comedy in which one of the partners is schizophrenic at times. One of Hackman's few bombs!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Last Man StandingMutton Busting(Season 3, Episode 22) FREFM

In the third-season finale, Boyd enters a mutton-busting competition at a rodeo. Elsewhere, Eve and her boyfriend don't see eye-to-eye on her prom attire.

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Last Man StandingHere's the Kicker(Season 4, Episode 1) FREFM

In the fourth-season opener, Eve becomes the first female kicker on her school's football team, which elates Mike and worries Vanessa. Meanwhile, Eve is unsure of how to read Justin's reaction regarding her role on the team.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Last Man StandingWar Games(Season 4, Episode 2) FREFM

Ryan disapproves of the violent movies and video games Mike is exposing Boyd to. Elsewhere, Vanessa seeks fashion help from Mandy.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: What's Mike's Problem with the New Neighbors?

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter likes to keep to himself. That apparently includes not getting to kn…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Alexandra Krosney, Tim Allen
Last Man Standing Hires New Showrunner, Drops Alexandra Krosney

Major changes are coming to Last Man Standing. Not only will it be airing on a new night (Fridays),…

Last Man Standing, Christina Moore and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing First Look: Mo' Ladies, Mo' Problems for Mike Baxter

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter is about to add another woman to his life: a sister-in-law. When Van…

Frozen Planet
Ask Matt: Frozen Planet, NCIS, Southland, Alcatraz and More

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am in awe! There…

Tim Allen
Cheers & Jeers: Last Man Standing's Woman Problem

Jeers to Last Man Standing for wasting talented actresses in throwaway roles. Want more Cheers & Jee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent