Nancy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Nancy Travis

Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(160 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Jonathan Taylor Thomas' Directorial Debut

He's already reunited with his former on-screen dad twice on Last Man Standing, but now Home Improvement alum Jonathan Taylor Thomas is stepping behind the camera — and we've got an exclusive sneak peek. In this video from Friday's episode (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Last Man Standing Season 6
Barely surviving in a household full of women, a man’s man patriarch evaluates how far the modern woman has come and wonders what has become of all th (more…)
Loose Cannons - Official Trailer
01:26 — Lame cop team comedy in which one of the partners is schizophrenic at times. One of Hackman's few bombs!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants OXYGN

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Last Man StandingSchool Merger(Season 4, Episode 5) FREFM

A vote concerning a proposed school merger leads to a debate between Mike and Chuck. Meanwhile, Boyd dresses as a lump of coal for Halloween, which makes Vanessa feel guilty about her job as a geologist.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:30am
Last Man StandingMike Advises Mandy(Season 4, Episode 6) FREFM

Mike gives Mandy tips about her online clothing company by suggesting she set aside money for taxes, but she has a different plan: She opens a pop-up store at her grandfather's marijuana shop.

I’ll Watch331 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: What's Mike's Problem with the New Neighbors?

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter likes to keep to himself. That apparently includes not getting to kn…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Alexandra Krosney, Tim Allen
Last Man Standing Hires New Showrunner, Drops Alexandra Krosney

Major changes are coming to Last Man Standing. Not only will it be airing on a new night (Fridays),…

Last Man Standing, Christina Moore and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing First Look: Mo' Ladies, Mo' Problems for Mike Baxter

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter is about to add another woman to his life: a sister-in-law. When Van…

Frozen Planet
Ask Matt: Frozen Planet, NCIS, Southland, Alcatraz and More

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am in awe! There…

Tim Allen
Cheers & Jeers: Last Man Standing's Woman Problem

Jeers to Last Man Standing for wasting talented actresses in throwaway roles. Want more Cheers & Jee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind