Nancy Travis Celebrity Watchlist

Nancy Travis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nancy Ann Travis

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Jonathan Taylor Thomas' Directorial Debut

He's already reunited with his former on-screen dad twice on Last Man Standing, but now Home Improve…

Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: What's Mike's Problem with the New Neighbors?

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter likes to keep to himself. That apparently includes not getting to kn…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Alexandra Krosney, Tim Allen
Last Man Standing Hires New Showrunner, Drops Alexandra Krosney

Major changes are coming to Last Man Standing. Not only will it be airing on a new night (Fridays),…

Last Man Standing, Christina Moore and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing First Look: Mo' Ladies, Mo' Problems for Mike Baxter

Last Man Standing's Mike Baxter is about to add another woman to his life: a sister-in-law. When Van…

Frozen Planet
Ask Matt: Frozen Planet, NCIS, Southland, Alcatraz and More

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I am in awe! There…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:45am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants HBO2e

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans. A warm, well-spun dramedy with a cast of solid young actresses, including Amber Tamblyn, Alexis Bledel, America Ferrera and Blake Lively.

Wed Apr 8 4:35am
Greedy HBO2e

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Fri Apr 10 4:10am
Chaplin HBO2e

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)