Nancy Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anne Frances Robbins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: March 6, 2016

Profession: Actor, Former first lady

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nancy Reagan

Former First Lady Nancy Reagan Dies at 94

Former First Lady and Ronald Reagan's widow Nancy Reagan has died at age 94. Reagan died from congestive heart failure in her home on Sunday morning, spokeswoman Joanne Drake said in a statement. She will be buried next to her late husband at the Ron… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeff Sessions Invokes Nancy Reagan to Fight Opioid Epidemic
01:29 — Attorney General Jeff Sessions wants to bring back the 'Just Say No' campaign started by First Lady Nancy Reagan
Former White House chief of staff remembers Nancy Reagan
08:46 — Former White House Chief of Staff Ken Duberstein discusses Nancy Reagan's legacy as First Lady. Duberstein, who served as President Reagan's final chi (more…)
Reagan biographer remembers Nancy Reagan
08:18 — Former first lady died from heart failure in Los Angeles on Sunday. She was 94 years old. Author Craig Shirley has written three best-selling biograph (more…)
Tour The California Ranch Where Nancy and Ronald Reagan Lived for 23 Years
01:53 — Almost 20 years after their marriage, Ronald and Nancy Reagan bought a mountaintop retreat outside Santa Barbara, California. The ranch was purchased (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gary Coleman
Diff'rent Strokes Star Gary Coleman Dies at 42

Gary Coleman, the child star who anchored the classic, racial-barrier battering sitcom Diff'rent Str…

John Tesh
John Tesh: Yes, I Dated Oprah

John Tesh said he and Oprah Winfrey used to date, confirming an excerpt from a new unauthorized biog…

Oprah, John Tesh
Kitty Kelley Book: Oprah Winfrey and John Tesh Were Romantically Involved

Oprah Winfrey and John Tesh were romantically involved until he walked out on her, biographer Kitty…

Merv Griffin by Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
Merv Griffin, Dead at 82, Remembered as "Renaissance Man" and "Genius"

Game-show bigwig Merv Griffin, 82, died of prostate cancer early on Sunday. His family issued a stat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Frances Robbins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: March 6, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Former first lady

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?