Nancy O'Dell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries

Birth Place: Sumter, SC

Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell

Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

By the beginning of 2008, the Writers Guild of America had been on strike for two months, halting productions throughout Hollywood. When the WGA announced that it would picket the Golden Globes, it became apparent that actors would not cross the pick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ACM Artist Interview: Gary Allan
02:51 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Gary Allan talks his tenure as a musician and recording with a divers (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Joey & Rory
01:02 — Catching up with Joey & Rory on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
Academy of Country Music Awards - Miranda Lambert
01:53 — Catching up with Miranda Lambert at rehearsals for The Academy of Country Music Awards. Watch The Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 6 at (more…)
ACM Artist Interview: Dan + Shay
07:41 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Dan and Shay talk about meeting in Nashville, the concept behind '19 (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sun Jul 3 9:00am
The Smurfs 2 FXX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:55am
The Bachelor MAXe

A commitment-phobic executive learns that his $100 million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. While he and his sweetheart had been talking wedding bells, she thinks it's wrong to marry for money.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's a Sunny Outlook for New Entertainment Tonight Co-Anchor Rob Marciano

During his nine years at CNN, meteorologist Rob Marciano earned raves and a Peabody Award for his wo…

Taylor Armstrong
Taylor Armstrong to Admit Husband's Abuse in First Interview Since His Suicide

In her first interview since her husband's suicide, Taylor Armstrong will appear on Entertainment To…

Jerry Lewis
MDA Telethon Begins with Tribute to Jerry Lewis

The annual Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon wasted no time in offering a tribute to its longt…

Jerry Lewis
Rep: Jerry Lewis Not Reinstated as Telethon Host

Jerry Lewis still isn't hosting this year's Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon.Despite a Las Ve…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Won’t Host This Year’s Telethon

Jerry Lewis is out as host of this year's muscular dystrophy telethon. In May, the 85-year-old comed…

Alison Sweeney
TV Guide Network Developing Hollywood Moms' Club

TV Guide Network is developing a new series called Hollywood Moms' Club, which promises to give view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries
  • Birth Place: Sumter, SC
  • Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

Trending TonightSee all »