Nancy O'Dell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries

Birth Place: Sumter, SC

Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell

Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

By the beginning of 2008, the Writers Guild of America had been on strike for two months, halting productions throughout Hollywood. When the WGA announced that it would picket the Golden Globes, it became apparent that actors would not cross the pick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
01:26 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
The Smurfs 2 - Trailer
02:03 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
WATCH: Nancy O'Dell Guest Stars for a Big Sit-Down on 'Liv and Maddie'
00:48 — O'Dell stars as herself for a big sit-down interview! Watch 'Liv and Maddie' on Sunday, April 24 on the Disney Channel.
WATCH: Nancy O'Dell Guest Stars for a Big Sit-Down On 'Liv and Maddie'
00:48 — O'Dell stars as herself for a big sit-down interview! Watch 'Liv and Maddie' on Sunday, April 24 on the Disney Channel.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 8:00am
Scream 3 TMC

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Apr 30 4:10pm
Scream 3 TMC

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sun May 1 4:00pm
The SimpsonsHello Gutter, Hello Fadder(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

Homer bowls a perfect game, but celebrity goes to his head. Cameos: Ron Howard; Penn and Teller; entertainment reporters Nancy O'Dell and Pat O'Brien. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's a Sunny Outlook for New Entertainment Tonight Co-Anchor Rob Marciano

During his nine years at CNN, meteorologist Rob Marciano earned raves and a Peabody Award for his wo…

Taylor Armstrong
Taylor Armstrong to Admit Husband's Abuse in First Interview Since His Suicide

In her first interview since her husband's suicide, Taylor Armstrong will appear on Entertainment To…

Jerry Lewis
MDA Telethon Begins with Tribute to Jerry Lewis

The annual Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon wasted no time in offering a tribute to its longt…

Jerry Lewis
Rep: Jerry Lewis Not Reinstated as Telethon Host

Jerry Lewis still isn't hosting this year's Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon.Despite a Las Ve…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Won’t Host This Year’s Telethon

Jerry Lewis is out as host of this year's muscular dystrophy telethon. In May, the 85-year-old comed…

Alison Sweeney
TV Guide Network Developing Hollywood Moms' Club

TV Guide Network is developing a new series called Hollywood Moms' Club, which promises to give view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries
  • Birth Place: Sumter, SC
  • Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist