Nancy O'Dell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries

Birth Place: Sumter, SC

Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell

Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

By the beginning of 2008, the Writers Guild of America had been on strike for two months, halting productions throughout Hollywood. When the WGA announced that it would picket the Golden Globes, it became apparent that actors would not cross the pick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Golden Globes' Best & Worst Dressed
02:28 — American stylist and Elle creative director Joe Zee sat down with Nancy O'Dell, Rob Marciano and (via satellite) Wendy Williams to break down the best (more…)
How Halle Berry Juggled Motherhood & Her 'Back Breaking' Job On 'Extant'
02:11 — Halle Berry makes her big TV comeback in Extant. But before the highly anticipated debut, ET's Nancy O'Dell sits down with the show's star and co-prod (more…)
Nancy O'Dell Wears a Panda Suit On ET After Losing Super Bowl Bet to Bryan Cranston
01:29 — The ET host stayed true to her word in the most hilarious way possible after her Carolina Panthers fell in Super Bowl 50.
Watch Nancy O'Dell Find the Perfect GG Dress!
02:09 — ET's Nancy O'Dell let cameras inside her recent dress fitting for her 2014 Golden Globes dress in Los Angeles, where she tried on two gorgeous Marches (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAXEAL

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:15am
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's a Sunny Outlook for New Entertainment Tonight Co-Anchor Rob Marciano

During his nine years at CNN, meteorologist Rob Marciano earned raves and a Peabody Award for his wo…

Taylor Armstrong
Taylor Armstrong to Admit Husband's Abuse in First Interview Since His Suicide

In her first interview since her husband's suicide, Taylor Armstrong will appear on Entertainment To…

Jerry Lewis
MDA Telethon Begins with Tribute to Jerry Lewis

The annual Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon wasted no time in offering a tribute to its longt…

Jerry Lewis
Rep: Jerry Lewis Not Reinstated as Telethon Host

Jerry Lewis still isn't hosting this year's Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon.Despite a Las Ve…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Won’t Host This Year’s Telethon

Jerry Lewis is out as host of this year's muscular dystrophy telethon. In May, the 85-year-old comed…

Alison Sweeney
TV Guide Network Developing Hollywood Moms' Club

TV Guide Network is developing a new series called Hollywood Moms' Club, which promises to give view…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries
  • Birth Place: Sumter, SC
  • Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans