Nancy O'Dell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nancy Evelyn Humphries

Birth Place: Sumter, SC

Birthday: February 25, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Television host, Entertainment journalist

User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bush and Nancy O’Dell
Rerun: The Year The Golden Globes Weren't So Golden

That was rough! And not just for viewers…

It's a Sunny Outlook for New Entertainment Tonight Co-Anchor Rob Marciano

During his nine years at CNN, meteorologist Rob Marciano earned raves and a Peabody Award for his wo…

Taylor Armstrong
Taylor Armstrong to Admit Husband's Abuse in First Interview Since His Suicide

In her first interview since her husband's suicide, Taylor Armstrong will appear on Entertainment To…

Jerry Lewis
MDA Telethon Begins with Tribute to Jerry Lewis

The annual Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon wasted no time in offering a tribute to its longt…

Jerry Lewis
Rep: Jerry Lewis Not Reinstated as Telethon Host

Jerry Lewis still isn't hosting this year's Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon.Despite a Las Ve…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Won’t Host This Year’s Telethon

Jerry Lewis is out as host of this year's muscular dystrophy telethon. In May, the 85-year-old comed…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night