Nancy Grace Celebrity Watchlist

Nancy Grace

Birth Name: Nancy Ann Grace

Birth Place: Macon, GA

Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV host, Legal analyst, Attorney, Author

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nancy Grace and 2 Chainz

VIDEO: Nancy Grace Got Smoked By Rapper 2 Chainz While Debating Pot Legalization

Here's something we never thought we'd write. Outspoken legal commentator Nancy Grace and rapper and pot aficionado 2 Chainz had a discussion about marijuana. And it was every bit as entertaining as you might expect. The other 15 Netflix origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono on "Dancing with the Stars"
01:43 — Nancy Grace, Chaz Bono, David Arquette, Rob Kardashian and NBA star Ron Artest are among the celebrities who will be starring on the 13th season of "D (more…)
Hancock
00:55
At Home With Nancy Grace
03:05 — Inside Nancy Grace's Atlanta home, even bike riding and soccer are allowed.
Kris Jenner: Why 'Keeping up With the Kardashians' Has Continued Success
04:52 — Kris Jenner sits down with Access' Liz Hernandez to discuss why so many people become "emotionally invested" in the Kardashian/Jenner family.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 5:00pm
Hancock FX-E

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

I’ll Watch1010 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:33pm
Hancock FX-E

A hard-drinking lush finds himself thrust into superhero mode after he gets a much-needed image makeover from an idealistic publicist.

I’ll Watch1010 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:00am
Raising HopeInside Probe(Season 2, Episode 21) FXX

The sensational story of Hope's mother, serial killer Lucy Carlisle, is the subject of a tabloid TV show, giving the Chances the opportunity to recall their accounts of what happened when Jimmy met the now-deceased felon.

I’ll Watch363 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Stephanopoulos, Sky and Lara Spencer
Top Videos: Courtney Love's New Web Series, Westminster Dog Show, Ellen Plays Giant Jenga

This week,┬áThe Walking Dead┬ácelebrated its return by playing a zombie prank on unsuspecting New York…

Metta World Peace
Keck's Exclusives: Lakers Star Lands Lifetime Flick

He shoots; he scores! Following in the footsteps of Michael "Space Jam" Jordan, Los Angeles Lakers s…

Nancy Grace
Keck's Exclusives: Raising Hope Books Nancy Grace for Finale

CNN commentator and Dancing With the Stars contender Nancy Grace abandoned acting after a disastrous…

Karina Smirnoff, J.R. Martinez
J.R. Martinez Wasn't the Only Winner on Dancing With the Stars

What is newly crowned Dancing With the Stars champion J.R. Martinez going to do with his mirror ball…

Marcia Gay Harden, Rita Wilson
Body of Proof Planning Casey Anthony-Inspired Episode

Not unlike Law & Order's ripped from the headlines episodes, ABC's Body of Proof will take on the su…

Nancy Grace
Nancy Grace Voted Off Dancing With the Stars

How tough is television commentator Nancy Grace? Just ask her how she has consistently managed to pu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nancy Ann Grace
  • Birth Place: Macon, GA
  • Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Legal analyst, Attorney, Author