Nadia Comaneci Celebrity Watchlist

Nadia Comaneci

Birth Name: Nadia Elena Comaneci

Birth Place: Onesti, Romania

Birthday: November 12, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Former Olympic gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot

Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports. The couple, who met via Match.com in 2012, tied the knot at Geoffrey's in Malibu, Calif. "I already feel different," Louganis told&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Olympic Legend Nadia Comaneci: Simone Biles Would Have 'Kicked My Behind'
02:51 — Four gold medals and a kiss from Zac Efron? Life can't get much better for Olympic phenom Simone Biles, whom experts are calling the best female gymna (more…)
Lidia Celebrates America: Freedom & Independence Trailer
02:14 — Join host and chef Lidia Bastianich and her celebrity cast as she celebrates independence and freedom with different cultures across America. Our cele (more…)
The stars show their support for Team USA at Gold Meets Golden - Hollywood.TV
The 2nd Annual 'Gold Meets Golden' Event celebrated the best of sport, film & television at the ultimate intersection of Olympic athletics & Hollywood (more…)
Tribeca: Short Films From Olivia Wilde, Katie Holmes Added to Lineup
The Tribeca Film Festival has announced the lineup for its short-film program, featuring an Ebola documentary, Body Team 12, produced by Olivia Wilde (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 12:00pm
Trisha's Southern KitchenGold Medal Comfort(Season 4, Episode 13) FOOD

Trisha cooks for Olympic gold-medal-winning gymnasts Nadia Comaneci and Bart Conner. On the menu: pork medallions; a garlic-grits casserole; and pineapple upside-down cake. Also: Nadia's salata de vinete is prepared.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nadia Elena Comaneci
  • Birth Place: Onesti, Romania
  • Birthday: November 12, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former Olympic gymnast

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting