Nadia Comaneci Celebrity Watchlist

Nadia Comaneci

Birth Name: Nadia Elena Comaneci

Birth Place: Onesti, Romania

Birthday: November 12, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Former Olympic gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Louganis and Johnny Chaillot

Greg Louganis Marries Johnny Chaillot

Olympic diving champ Greg Louganis married paralegal Johnny Chaillot on Saturday, People reports. The couple, who met via Match.com in 2012, tied the knot at Geoffrey's in Malibu, Calif. "I already feel different," Louganis told&n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The stars show their support for Team USA at Gold Meets Golden - Hollywood.TV
The 2nd Annual 'Gold Meets Golden' Event celebrated the best of sport, film & television at the ultimate intersection of Olympic athletics & Hollywood (more…)
Tribeca: Short Films From Olivia Wilde, Katie Holmes Added to Lineup
The Tribeca Film Festival has announced the lineup for its short-film program, featuring an Ebola documentary, Body Team 12, produced by Olivia Wilde (more…)
The Amazing Race 14 - Phil's Diary: Episode 3
03:22 — After landing in Romania, Phil learns gymnastics at the National Sports Complex, where Nadia Comaneci was trained
Make It Or Break It Season 2
On the second season of Make It or Break It, the Olympic hopefuls at The Rock prepare and compete for a spot on the US World's gymnastic team.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 3:00pm
Colgate Skating and Gymnastics SpectacularNew ABC

Kristi Yamaguchi, Michael Weiss, Bart Conner and Nadia Comaneci host this ice skating and gymnastics special that features performances by Meryl Davis and Charlie White; Naomi Lang and Peter Tchernyshev; Kim Navarro and Brent Bommentre; Kimmie Meissner; Ry (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Nadia Elena Comaneci
  • Birth Place: Onesti, Romania
  • Birthday: November 12, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former Olympic gymnast

Trending TonightSee all »