MyAnna BuringCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: My Anna Margaretha Buring Rantapaa

Birth Place: Sweden

Birthday: September 22, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripp…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 8:00am
The Omen MAXe

Infernal remake of the 1976 horror classic about the creepy scion of Satan (Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick) bedeviling his adoptive parents (Julia Stiles, Liev Schreiber). Directed by John Moore and written by David Seltzer, who penned the original. Harvey Steph (more…)

Sun Feb 8 7:30pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FXX

Bella (Kristen Stewart) becomes pregnant after marrying Edward (Robert Pattinson), which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner).

Sun Feb 8 10:00pm
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 FXX

Bella (Kristen Stewart) becomes pregnant after marrying Edward (Robert Pattinson), which leads to a dangerous childbirth and a shocking realization for werewolf Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop