MyAnna Buring Celebrity Watchlist

MyAnna Buring

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: My Anna Margaretha Buring Rantapaa

Birth Place: Sweden

Birthday: September 22, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:20pm
The Omen MAX

Infernal remake of the 1976 horror classic about the creepy scion of Satan (Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick) bedeviling his adoptive parents (Julia Stiles, Liev Schreiber). Directed by John Moore and written by David Seltzer, who penned the original. Harvey Steph (more…)

Tue Apr 14 11:50am
The Omen MAX

Infernal remake of the 1976 horror classic about the creepy scion of Satan (Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick) bedeviling his adoptive parents (Julia Stiles, Liev Schreiber). Directed by John Moore and written by David Seltzer, who penned the original. Harvey Steph (more…)