Mya Celebrity Watchlist

Mya

Birth Name: Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: October 10, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer, Songwriter, Record producer, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kardashian Family Christmas Card

The Kardashian-Jenner Girls Release "Lady Marmalade" Music Video

Remember that infamous and ridiculous Christmas card the Kardashian/Jenner family orchestrated back in December? Of course you do. Well, apparently things got a little crazy on the set of the shoot, and now there's a video that proves it. Kim, Kourt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mya Mintschenko JHHS 2017
04:28 — A brief highlight of my Sophomore and Junior year.
Mya Mintschenko Highlights
04:28 — Highlights from my Sophomore and Junior year.
EXCLUSIVE: 'Tangerine' Star Mya Taylor Opens up About Friendship With 'Sweetheart' Caitlyn Jenner
01:23 — The actress tells ET the 'I Am Cait' star gives "good advice."
Mya Taylor & James Ransone On ‘Tangerine’
09:20 — The co-stars join So POPular!’s Janet Mock to discuss their roles in the film festival hit, ‘Tangerine,’ a comedy-drama about two trans women of color (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dancing With The Stars
Dancing with the Stars Feels the Pressure, Gets Ready to Step It Up

Tom Bergeron felt the pressure. So did Brooke Burke.After Dancing with the Stars' surprisingly stron…

Quincy Jones
Stars to Re-Record "We Are the World" for Haiti

Twenty-five years after its original release, Quincy Jones is spearheading a new recording of "We Ar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mya Marie Harrison
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: October 10, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Dancer, Songwriter, Record producer, Choreographer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college