Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jimmy Kimmel Live</em>

The Old and New Ghostbusters Casts Came Together for a Dance Party on Jimmy Kimmel

Kristen Wiig, Melissa McCarthy, Kate McKinnon and Leslie Jones were on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday night to promote Ghostbusters, and they were joined by some very special guests: Dan Aykroyd, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts and Bill Murray. The whole sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
Michael Cera: I Look up to Bill Murray
04:22 — The actor sits down with Willie Geist to talk about his Broadway debut in “This Is Our Youth,” which focuses on the awkwardness of young adulthood, an (more…)
It's Suntory Time: The Bill Murray-Themed Art Show at the Falcon
01:42 — Take a 90-second romp through the funny & poignant artists' interpretations of actor Bill Murray in the latest themed art show at The Falcon Bar & Gal (more…)
Jennifer Lawrence Fan Girls Over Bill Murray!
01:06 — Jennifer Lawrence was a total fan girl when she met Bill Murray at Comic Con and we have the photos!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou SHO2e

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Garfield: The Movie NIK

Bill Murray lends his voice to the orange fat-cat, whose world unravels when his owner adopts a lovable dog.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:40am
Lost in Translation TMC

A washed-up American actor experiences culture shock while filming a whiskey commercial in Tokyo, but finds solace in his connection with a married 20-something whose successful photographer husband is in the city on an assignment. As the unlikely pair exp (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Murray
  • Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind