Bill Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Murray

Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

A Very Murray Christmas

Netflix Releases New Trailer for Bill Murray's A Very Murray Christmas

Endearingly self-depreciating jokes? Check. Absurdist humor and existential irony? Check. A liberal sprinkling of hipster icons, including Michael Cera and Jason Schwartzman? Check. We've checked our list twice and the new trailer for Netflix's A Ver… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will the World End On Valentine’s Day? See ‘Ghostbusters 2’ Prediction
01:19 — There's a prediction about Valentine's Day 2016 in “Ghostbusters 2” that’s making the rounds online. The TODAY anchors revel in the scene that shows B (more…)
Will the World End On Valentine’s Day? See ‘Ghostbusters 2’ Prediction
01:19 — There's a prediction about Valentine's Day 2016 in “Ghostbusters 2” that’s making the rounds online. The TODAY anchors revel in the scene that shows B (more…)
The Jungle Book - Trailer
02:25 — Directed by Jon Favreau (“Iron Man”), based on Rudyard Kipling’s timeless stories and inspired by Disney’s classic animated film, “The Jungle Book” is (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
04:36 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 6:35pm
The Grand Budapest Hotel MAX

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:45pm
Meatballs FLIXe

In this comedy about the high jinks at a low-end summer camp, a counselor trains the new employees, mentors a lonely outcast and helps the kids during their annual competition against the wealthy attendees of a rival camp.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:15pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch91 Watching