Muhammad Ali Celebrity Watchlist

Muhammad Ali

Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Died: June 3, 2016

Profession: Boxer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali, Boxing Icon and Humanitarian Hero, Has Died

The Greatest has fallen. Boxer and activist Muhammad Ali passed away at the age of 74, according to multiple reports. Ali was in a Phoenix-area hospital at the time of his death. He had been battling Parkinson's disease since 1984, which contributed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Abdur-Rahkman breaks down the loss to Oregon
02:45 — Michigan guard Muhammad Ali Abdur-Rahkman diagnoses in detail why the Wolverines weren't able to pick up a win over the Oregon Ducks.
Ali Bonus Interviews
15:00 — Muhammad Ali was the greatest boxer to ever live and when he spoke his mind it made for some of the best theater in American sports. Here is some memo (more…)
When Tony Danza Met Muhammad Ali
00:47 — Tony recalls his unforgettable meeting with the champ.
Abdur-Rahkman on Louisville praise and how team is peaking at the right time
01:14 — Michigan guard Muhammad Ali Abdur-Rahkman reacts to Louisville head coach Rick Pitino likening the Wolverines to the NBA's Golden State Warriors and t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 3:00pm
Mysteries at the MuseumMuhammad Ali Saves the Day; Beast of Gevaudan; And Before Hillary(Season 11, Episode 7) TRAVEL

Don Wildman examines a medal presented to Muhammad Ali; inspects a statue of a monstrous beast in Saugues, France; and investigates a newspaper that exposed a salacious scandal.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Apr 2 4:00am
30 for 30Muhammad and Larry(Season 1, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

"Muhammad and Larry" chronicles the 1980 Muhammad Ali-Larry Holmes bout. Director Albert Maysles unearths extensive footage from each boxer's training headquarters. In fresh interviews, both camps reflect on Ali's controversial decision to fight.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun Apr 2 1:00pm
30 for 30Muhammad and Larry(Season 1, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

"Muhammad and Larry" chronicles the 1980 Muhammad Ali-Larry Holmes bout. Director Albert Maysles unearths extensive footage from each boxer's training headquarters. In fresh interviews, both camps reflect on Ali's controversial decision to fight.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Muhammad Ali
Muhammad Ali Hospitalized with Pneumonia

See how he's doing

Cheryl Hines, Robert F. Kennedy
Suburgatory's Cheryl Hines Engaged to Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

It's good news, bad news for Cheryl Hines. The actress, whose ABC comedy Suburgatory was canceled Fr…

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

Joe Frazier
Former Heavyweight Champ Joe Frazier Dies at 67

Joe Frazier, the former heavyweight champion famed for his trio of bouts with Muhammad Ali including…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Welcomes a Baby Girl

Laila Ali gave birth to a baby girl on Monday morning, the former boxer tweeted. "Sydney arrived on…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Pregnant with Baby No. 2

Dancing with the Stars alum Laila Ali is expecting her second child — and she hopes it's a girl."I a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Died: June 3, 2016
  • Profession: Boxer, Activist

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns