Muhammad Ali Celebrity Watchlist

Muhammad Ali

Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Died: June 3, 2016

Profession: Boxer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali, Boxing Icon and Humanitarian Hero, Has Died

The Greatest has fallen. Boxer and activist Muhammad Ali passed away at the age of 74, according to multiple reports. Ali was in a Phoenix-area hospital at the time of his death. He had been battling Parkinson's disease since 1984, which contributed… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Jeter and Lonnie Ali in Conversation: Muhammad Ali's Legacy
02:07 — Derek Jeter, Founder of Jeter Publishing, and Lonnie Ali, widow of Muhammad Ali, discuss the lasting legacy that Muhammad Ali has had on fans and soci (more…)
Derek Jeter and Lonnie Ali in Conversation: Muhammad Ali's Impact On the World
02:05 — Derek Jeter, Founder of Jeter Publishing, and Lonnie Ali, widow of Muhammad Ali, discuss when Derek met Muhammad and the impact it's had on his life a (more…)
Gottlieb: LeBron donates $2.5 million to Muhammad Ali exhibit
01:01 — Doug Gottlieb discusses LeBron James making a $2.5 million dollar donation to the Smithsonian Museum to support the Muhammad Ali exhibit.
MUHAMMAD ALI UNFILTERED - Celebrating the Greatest of All Time
00:39 — THE FIGHTER. THE ACTIVIST. THE MAN. THE ICON. An officially authorized collection, MUHAMMAD ALI UNFILTERED is Jeter Publishing’s intimate look at one (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 17 8:00pm
30 for 30Muhammad and Larry(Season 1, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

"Muhammad and Larry" chronicles the 1980 Muhammad Ali-Larry Holmes bout. Director Albert Maysles unearths extensive footage from each boxer's training headquarters. In fresh interviews, both camps reflect on Ali's controversial decision to fight.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sun Dec 18 8:00pm
30 for 30Muhammad and Larry(Season 1, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

"Muhammad and Larry" chronicles the 1980 Muhammad Ali-Larry Holmes bout. Director Albert Maysles unearths extensive footage from each boxer's training headquarters. In fresh interviews, both camps reflect on Ali's controversial decision to fight.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Muhammad Ali
Muhammad Ali Hospitalized with Pneumonia

See how he's doing

Cheryl Hines, Robert F. Kennedy
Suburgatory's Cheryl Hines Engaged to Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

It's good news, bad news for Cheryl Hines. The actress, whose ABC comedy Suburgatory was canceled Fr…

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

Joe Frazier
Former Heavyweight Champ Joe Frazier Dies at 67

Joe Frazier, the former heavyweight champion famed for his trio of bouts with Muhammad Ali including…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Welcomes a Baby Girl

Laila Ali gave birth to a baby girl on Monday morning, the former boxer tweeted. "Sydney arrived on…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Pregnant with Baby No. 2

Dancing with the Stars alum Laila Ali is expecting her second child — and she hopes it's a girl."I a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Died: June 3, 2016
  • Profession: Boxer, Activist

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way