Muhammad AliCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Boxer, Activist

User Rating: (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Cheryl Hines, Robert F. Kennedy
Suburgatory's Cheryl Hines Engaged to Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

It's good news, bad news for Cheryl Hines. The actress, whose ABC comedy Suburgatory was c…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 14 12:30am
30 for 30 ShortsRobbed(Season 4, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

The 1976 Ali-Norton fight at Yankee Stadium is recalled, with insight from promoter Bob Arum on the controversial decision in the ring and the chaos outside the stadium in the wake of an NYPD strike.

Sat Feb 14 1:30am
30 for 30 ShortsRobbed(Season 4, Episode 8) ESPN2

The 1976 Ali-Norton fight at Yankee Stadium is recalled, with insight from promoter Bob Arum on the controversial decision in the ring and the chaos outside the stadium in the wake of an NYPD strike.

Shop