Muhammad Ali Celebrity Watchlist

Muhammad Ali

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1942, Capricorn

Profession: Boxer, Activist

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Muhammad Ali
Muhammad Ali Hospitalized with Pneumonia

See how he's doing

Cheryl Hines, Robert F. Kennedy
Suburgatory's Cheryl Hines Engaged to Robert F. Kennedy Jr.

It's good news, bad news for Cheryl Hines. The actress, whose ABC comedy Suburgatory was canceled Fr…

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

Joe Frazier
Former Heavyweight Champ Joe Frazier Dies at 67

Joe Frazier, the former heavyweight champion famed for his trio of bouts with Muhammad Ali including…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Welcomes a Baby Girl

Laila Ali gave birth to a baby girl on Monday morning, the former boxer tweeted. "Sydney arrived on…

Laila Ali
Laila Ali Pregnant with Baby No. 2

Dancing with the Stars alum Laila Ali is expecting her second child — and she hopes it's a girl."I a…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.