Mr. T Celebrity Watchlist

Mr. T

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his¬†unmistakable style (gold chains, Mohawk), demeanor (crossed arms, sneer) and catchphrase ("I pity the fool!"),¬†Mr. T became a 1980s icon. Yet despite his gruff exterior and imposing physique, Mr. T has maintained an impressively positive outlook t… (more)

Birth Name: Laurence Tureaud

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 21, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Bodyguard, Wrestler

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2010
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2003
Voice
2003
Actor
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1983
Voice
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Subject (person only)