Mr. T Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his unmistakable style (gold chains, Mohawk), demeanor (crossed arms, sneer) and catchphrase ("I pity the fool!"), Mr. T became a 1980s icon. Yet despite his gruff exterior and imposing physique, Mr. T has maintained an impressively positive outlook t… (more)

Birth Name: Laurence Tureaud

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 21, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Bodyguard, Wrestler

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mr. T Says, "Get Some Nuts, Foo"

Even though it's 2008, the novelty of Mr. T wearing seven gold bricks worth of jewelry and…

Clockwise, from bottom: Mr. T, Dirk Benedict, George Peppard, Dwight Schultz, <EM>The A-Team</EM>
What did the B.A. in B.A. ...

Question: What did the B.A. in B.A. Baracus, aka Mr. T, stand for?Answer: Officially, the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:40am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.