Morgan Spurlock Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Spurlock

Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Spurlock

Morgan Spurlock is CNN's Inside Man, Tracking Kardashians, UFOs and More

He's game for pretty much anything. Morgan Spurlock's terrific CNN docuseries Inside Man returns for Season 2 on Sunday, April 13 (10/9c) and it finds the intrepid investigator hanging out with the Hollywood paparazzi at LAX. His mission? Photograph… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Super Size Me Trailer
In this documentary, filmmaker Morgan Spurlock eats nothing but McDonalds food for one month and explores what fast food is doing to Americans health.
Morgan Spurlock Talks One Direction and Zayn's Exit from the Band
01:35 — Documentary Filmmaker Morgan Spurlock talks about One Direction.
Intro - 8/16/06
Stephen celebrates Fidel Castro, looks back at the Cold War and interviews FX host Morgan Spurlock.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 3:30pm
The Dotted Line ESPNCLS

Director Morgan Spurlock takes a look inside the fiercely competitive world of sports agents. Peter Greenberg and Eugene Lee are profiled along with their clients, Johan Santana of the Mets and NFL hopefuls Jacquian Williams and Robert Hughes.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Feb 14 2:30pm
The Dotted Line ESPNCLS

Director Morgan Spurlock takes a look inside the fiercely competitive world of sports agents. Peter Greenberg and Eugene Lee are profiled along with their clients, Johan Santana of the Mets and NFL hopefuls Jacquian Williams and Robert Hughes.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yahoo! logo
Yahoo! Unveils Losing Your Virginity with John Stamos, Ed Helms Comedy

Yahoo! unveiled its new slate of original programming at its newfront presentation Monday, including…

One Direction
One Direction Coming to the Big Screen — Will You Watch Their Concert Movie?

Can't get enough One Direction? You're in luck! Sony Pictures is making a 3D concert film showcasing…

Morgan Spurlock
Morgan Spurlock Developing a Documentary Series for CNN

Documentarian Morgan Spurlock has teamed up with CNN for a documentary-style show that will begin ai…

Strange Days With Bob Saget
Watercooler: Bob Saget's Strange New Show

Well, he's no son of anarchy, that's for sure. Last night, while SAMCRO was tearing it up in their s…

Morgan Spurlock, Bart Simpson
Morgan Spurlock Announces Casting Call for Simpsons Super-fans

Fancy yourself the best Simpsons fan ever? Then head on over to the San Diego Comic-Con this Saturda…

Morgan Spurlok by Ray Mickshaw/FX
Morgan Spurlock Gears up for Another 30 Days

Hold on to your hard-hats because Morgan Spurlock is back with another round of life-changing storie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer