Morgan Spurlock Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Spurlock

Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Spurlock

Morgan Spurlock is CNN's Inside Man, Tracking Kardashians, UFOs and More

He's game for pretty much anything. Morgan Spurlock's terrific CNN docuseries Inside Man returns for Season 2 on Sunday, April 13 (10/9c) and it finds the intrepid investigator hanging out with the Hollywood paparazzi at LAX. His mission? Photograph… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Freakonomics - Exclusive Clip - Crime & Legal Abortion
01:42 — Some of the world's most innovative documentary filmmakers will explore the hidden side of everything.
Freakonomics - Clip - Name
01:40 — Some of the world's most innovative documentary filmmakers will explore the hidden side of everything.
Freakonomics - Trailer
02:17 — Freakonomics is the highly anticipated film version of the phenomenally bestselling book about incentives-based thinking by Steven Levitt and Stephen (more…)
LA Dodger Player Chase Utley Better Stay Out of New York!
01:12 — Morgan Spurlock is a big Mets fan and he has a warning for Dodger Chase Utley to stay out of New York because Met fans are pissed!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
POVWeb Junkie(Season 28, Episode 4) PBS

A look at Internet addiction in China via the experiences of teens at Daxing Boot Camp in Beijing, one of some 400 rehabilitation centers created by the government to treat the disorder. Patients, who are kept under constant surveillance, take part in rigo (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00am
POVWeb Junkie(Season 28, Episode 4) PBS

A look at Internet addiction in China via the experiences of teens at Daxing Boot Camp in Beijing, one of some 400 rehabilitation centers created by the government to treat the disorder. Patients, who are kept under constant surveillance, take part in rigo (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00am
POVWeb Junkie(Season 28, Episode 4) PBS

A look at Internet addiction in China via the experiences of teens at Daxing Boot Camp in Beijing, one of some 400 rehabilitation centers created by the government to treat the disorder. Patients, who are kept under constant surveillance, take part in rigo (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yahoo! logo
Yahoo! Unveils Losing Your Virginity with John Stamos, Ed Helms Comedy

Yahoo! unveiled its new slate of original programming at its newfront presentation Monday, including…

One Direction
One Direction Coming to the Big Screen — Will You Watch Their Concert Movie?

Can't get enough One Direction? You're in luck! Sony Pictures is making a 3D concert film showcasing…

Morgan Spurlock
Morgan Spurlock Developing a Documentary Series for CNN

Documentarian Morgan Spurlock has teamed up with CNN for a documentary-style show that will begin ai…

Strange Days With Bob Saget
Watercooler: Bob Saget's Strange New Show

Well, he's no son of anarchy, that's for sure. Last night, while SAMCRO was tearing it up in their s…

Morgan Spurlock, Bart Simpson
Morgan Spurlock Announces Casting Call for Simpsons Super-fans

Fancy yourself the best Simpsons fan ever? Then head on over to the San Diego Comic-Con this Saturda…

Morgan Spurlok by Ray Mickshaw/FX
Morgan Spurlock Gears up for Another 30 Days

Hold on to your hard-hats because Morgan Spurlock is back with another round of life-changing storie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay