Morgan Spurlock Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Spurlock

Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Spurlock

Morgan Spurlock is CNN's Inside Man, Tracking Kardashians, UFOs and More

He's game for pretty much anything. Morgan Spurlock's terrific CNN docuseries Inside Man returns for Season 2 on Sunday, April 13 (10/9c) and it finds the intrepid investigator hanging out with the Hollywood paparazzi at LAX. His mission? Photograph… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rats - Official Trailer
02:39 — Inspired by Robert Sullivan’s New York Times bestselling book, RATS goes deep beneath the surface to explore the lives of man’s greatest parasite. Osc (more…)
American Party Animals
03:25 — More young people than ever identify themselves as politically “independent.” This animated film (narrated by Morgan Spurlock) looks at pros and cons (more…)
Made by China in America
08:25 — Is China’s boom good for our economy? China is often portrayed as America’s greatest economic competitor and even accused of not playing fair. But is (more…)
The Value of Work
08:05 — Why is minimum wage important? Heated debate over increasing the minimum wage centers around the unprecedented passing of $15-an-hour legislation in (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Yahoo! logo
Yahoo! Unveils Losing Your Virginity with John Stamos, Ed Helms Comedy

Yahoo! unveiled its new slate of original programming at its newfront presentation Monday, including…

One Direction
One Direction Coming to the Big Screen — Will You Watch Their Concert Movie?

Can't get enough One Direction? You're in luck! Sony Pictures is making a 3D concert film showcasing…

Morgan Spurlock
Morgan Spurlock Developing a Documentary Series for CNN

Documentarian Morgan Spurlock has teamed up with CNN for a documentary-style show that will begin ai…

Strange Days With Bob Saget
Watercooler: Bob Saget's Strange New Show

Well, he's no son of anarchy, that's for sure. Last night, while SAMCRO was tearing it up in their s…

Morgan Spurlock, Bart Simpson
Morgan Spurlock Announces Casting Call for Simpsons Super-fans

Fancy yourself the best Simpsons fan ever? Then head on over to the San Diego Comic-Con this Saturda…

Morgan Spurlok by Ray Mickshaw/FX
Morgan Spurlock Gears up for Another 30 Days

Hold on to your hard-hats because Morgan Spurlock is back with another round of life-changing storie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock
  • Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet