Morgan Spurlock Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Spurlock

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.57 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Spurlock
Morgan Spurlock is CNN's Inside Man, Tracking Kardashians, UFOs and More

He's game for pretty much anything. Morgan Spurlock's terrific CNN docuseries Inside Man returns for…

Yahoo! logo
Yahoo! Unveils Losing Your Virginity with John Stamos, Ed Helms Comedy

Yahoo! unveiled its new slate of original programming at its newfront presentation Monday, including…

One Direction
One Direction Coming to the Big Screen — Will You Watch Their Concert Movie?

Can't get enough One Direction? You're in luck! Sony Pictures is making a 3D concert film showcasing…

Morgan Spurlock
Morgan Spurlock Developing a Documentary Series for CNN

Documentarian Morgan Spurlock has teamed up with CNN for a documentary-style show that will begin ai…

Hulu Announces New Web Series From Seth Meyers, Adrian Grenier

Hulu is expanding its slate of original programming with new series from Saturday Night Live's Seth…

Strange Days With Bob Saget
Watercooler: Bob Saget's Strange New Show

Well, he's no son of anarchy, that's for sure. Last night, while SAMCRO was tearing it up in their s…