Morgan Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman Will Appear on Madam Secretary, But Is He Friend or Foe?

Madam Secretary will be making its Season 2 premiere with one heck of a guest star. Morgan Freeman will be appearing in the show's premiere in October, TVguide.com has confirmed. Entertainment Weeklyfirst reported his role. Freeman, also an executive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Lapse Drawing of Morgan Freeman and Black Kitty
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Morgan Freeman and Black Kitty
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Morgan Freeman and Black Kitty
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Morgan Freeman and Black Kitty
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 4:00pm
Bruce Almighty CMT

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Sun Jun 26 4:30pm
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1544 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
Madam SecretaryThe Middle Way(Season 2, Episode 12) CBS

Elizabeth, to her surprise, is met with resistance when she travels to Myanmar to sign a Pacific Rim trade agreement, which will modernize the country's power grid and benefit several of its trading partners. Meanwhile, Nadine attempts to mend her relation (more…)

I’ll Watch978 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Morgan Freeman and E'Dena Hines
Morgan Freeman's Step-Granddaughter E'Dena Hines Stabbed to Death

Such tragic news. Our hearts go out to her family

Morgan Freeman
Morgan Freeman on Baltimore: "F— the Media"

The actor did not mince words when it came to his opinion of the Baltimore coverage

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought his many ye…

Morgan Freeman
Through the Wormhole's Morgan Freeman on the Zombie Apocalypse

Could The Walking Dead actually happen? Morgan Freeman has tackled plenty of burning questions on hi…

Tim Daly
Private Practice Alum Tim Daly Joins CBS' Madam Secretary

Private Practice alum Tim Daly has joined CBS' Madam Secretary, TVGuide.com. Secretary stars┬áTea Leo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr
  • Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
  • Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »