Morgan Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2014
Narrator
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Narrator
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Narrator
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Remarks by
2010
Narrator
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Exec. Producer
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005