Morgan Freeman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought h…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
Now You See Me MOMAX

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Sat Mar 7 2:00am
The Big Bounce HBO2

A nomadic ex-con (Owen Wilson) hooks up with a grifter (Sara Foster) to rip off her rich lover (Gary Sinise). Muddled adaptation of Elmore Leonard's quirky novel features a great cast, including Morgan Freeman, Charlie Sheen, Bebe Neuwirth, Willie Nelson a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop