Morgan Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought his many ye…

Morgan Freeman
Through the Wormhole's Morgan Freeman on the Zombie Apocalypse

Could The Walking Dead actually happen? Morgan Freeman has tackled plenty of burning questions on hi…

Tim Daly
Private Practice Alum Tim Daly Joins CBS' Madam Secretary

Private Practice alum Tim Daly has joined CBS' Madam Secretary, TVGuide.com. Secretary stars┬áTea Leo…

Tea Leoni
Tea Leoni to Headline Morgan Freeman's Madam Secretary Pilot

All hail Tea Leoni! The actress has signed on for the lead role in the CBS drama pilot Madam Secreta…

Morgan Freeman
CBS Orders Drama Pilot From Morgan Freeman, Comedy From I Love You, Man Producer

Morgan Freeman is stepping up his TV producing game. CBS has ordered a drama pilot from the Oscar-wi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

Check out some of our favorite celebs age 65 or older

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:40am
The Magic of Belle Isle TMC

A novelist struggling with alcoholism is inspired by a single mother living next door to his cabin on a small island, where he's staying in order to put an end to his writer's block once and for all.

Tue Mar 31 4:55pm
Now You See Me MOMAX

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

Tue Mar 31 7:15pm
Million Dollar Baby SUNDe

A boxing trainer takes a female fighter under his wing and shapes her into a viable contender. When tragedy strikes, the once-skeptical trainer faces a decision that shows how his relationship with the ambitious young fighter has changed him.