Morgan Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr

Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: June 1, 1937, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Téa Leoni
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Madam Secretary Is a Political Animal

Is there room for two good wives on Sunday night? CBS is hoping the answer is yes with its new prest…

Tea Leoni
Madam Secretary Team on Staying Nonpartisan and Meeting with Madeleine Albright

When Tim Daly signed on to join CBS' freshman drama Madam Secretary, he not only brought his many ye…

Morgan Freeman
Through the Wormhole's Morgan Freeman on the Zombie Apocalypse

Could The Walking Dead actually happen? Morgan Freeman has tackled plenty of burning questions on hi…

Tim Daly
Private Practice Alum Tim Daly Joins CBS' Madam Secretary

Private Practice alum Tim Daly has joined CBS' Madam Secretary, TVGuide.com. Secretary stars┬áTea Leo…

Tea Leoni
Tea Leoni to Headline Morgan Freeman's Madam Secretary Pilot

All hail Tea Leoni! The actress has signed on for the lead role in the CBS drama pilot Madam Secreta…

Morgan Freeman
CBS Orders Drama Pilot From Morgan Freeman, Comedy From I Love You, Man Producer

Morgan Freeman is stepping up his TV producing game. CBS has ordered a drama pilot from the Oscar-wi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

Check out some of our favorite celebs age 65 or older

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Last Vegas TMC

Four geriatric friends head to Las Vegas for a night that recaptures the magic of their glory days. But Vegas has changed since the last time they prowled the Strip, and once the party gets started, there's no telling how it will end.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The Bucket List LIFE

Two terminally ill old guys, a tycoon and a mechanic, embark on a things-to-do-before-I-die road trip.

Tue Mar 31 10:40am
The Magic of Belle Isle TMC

A novelist struggling with alcoholism is inspired by a single mother living next door to his cabin on a small island, where he's staying in order to put an end to his writer's block once and for all.