Morgan Fairchild Celebrity Watchlist

Morgan Fairchild

Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: February 3, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Morgan Fairchild

Keck's Exclusives: Morgan Fairchild to Vamp On Bones

Glamorous '80s primetime soap diva Morgan Fairchild, who seduced her way through Dallas, Falcon Crest and Flamingo Road, has landed a colorful guest spot on the new season of Fox's Bones. Morgan will appear in the third episode as a woman named Bianc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Morgan Fairchild's Soul Sister
Kim tells Morgan that her sister, lost in a miscarriage, is with her as a spirit guide in this bonus scene from "Morgan Fairchild."
Falcon Crest: The Complete First Season
Get lost in the award-winning drama of Falcon Crest, set in California's Napa Valley, as a feud rages within the lush region's most powerful family fo (more…)
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Morgan Fairchild Interview
01:06 — |Joan Rivers|Morgan Fairchild|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Sorority Horror House - Official Trailer
01:25 — "Sorority House" follows the girls at Sigma Delta Phi during the middle of pledge season. One of the girls (Alessandra Torresani) begins to get suspic (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. On the eve of Chandler and Monica's big day, the groom vanishes and the girls discover a shocking secret about the bride-to-be. Meanwhile, Joey fears he may not make the ceremony after getting stuck while filming a movie with a famous, sligh (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:30pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One After 'I Do'(Season 8, Episode 1) TBS

Rachel reveals a bit of baby news at Monica's reception, while Chandler tries---and fails---to dance in rented shoes. Also, Ross gets stuck at the kids table after trying to impress his sister's sexy co-worker (Bonnie Somerville); and Joey uses his best-ma (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Martinez
Get to Know Detroit 1-8-7's Natalie Martinez

She plays Rough-and-tumble Det. Ariana Sanchez, the only female detective in a testosterone-heavy st…

Jaclyn Smith and Ann-Margret
Exclusive: Ann-Margret to Guest on SVU

Two-time Academy Award nominee Ann-Margret and former Charlie's Angels star Jaclyn Smith have signed…

Katee Sackhoff by Albert L. Ortega/ WireImage.com
Katee Sackhoff: From Starbuck to Nip/Tuck

Katee Sackhoff, who recently eyed a gig as a CSI, instead will wield a scalpel during the sixth seas…

Morgan Fairchild, <EM>Men in Trees</EM> 
Morgan Fairchild Checks Out Men in Trees' "Morgan Fairchild"

The male-dense berg of Elmo gets a much-needed shot of womanhood when TV-serial icon Morgan Fairchil…

Scott Elrod and Anne Heche by Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
Men in Trees Is Bloomin' Wonderful Yet Again

Let others wax pop-culturey about the premieres of Chuck, Reaper and Gossip Girl. The show I'm excit…

Morgan Fairchild by Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Men in Trees Extends Branch to Morgan Fairchild

Remember me telling you a few weeks back that Men in Trees was looking for an actress to visit Elmo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: February 3, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor